Name (Select) | Position | Role | Level | Clergy/Lay | Since |
Kelsey Johnson | AC Communicator (¶ 609) | | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2019 |
Shannon Martin | AC Communicator (¶ 609) | | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2020 |
Russell Andrew Hall | AC Secretary | | Conference | Clergy | 09/01/2014 |
Mark Hellums | AC Statistician | | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2020 |
Rev Carolyn D Bramblett Bruse | AC Treasurer | | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2020 |
Ms Eleanor Colvin | Board of Church and Society (¶ 629) | Chair | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2016 |
Rev James H Reiter | Board of Discipleship (¶ 630) | | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2019 |
Rev Michelle R Hall | Board of Global Ministries (¶ 633) | | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2019 |
Mark Standlee | Board of Higher Education and Campus Ministry (¶ 634) | Chair | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2017 |
John Esquivel | Board of Laity (¶ 631) | Chair | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2016 |
Rev Jeffrey Blake Mcdonald | Board of Ordained Ministry (¶ 635) | Chair | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2016 |
Rev Dr Walter Gerald (Jerry) Neff | Board of Pensions (¶ 639) | Chair | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2016 |
Rev Billy T Williamson | Board of Pensions Officer | | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2020 |
Mr Kevin Benedict | Board of Trustees (¶ 2512), Presidents | | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2016 |
Janet Christine Stilwell | Christian Unity and Interreligious Concerns (¶ 642) | Chair | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2015 |
Rev Barbara A Hugghins | Commission on Archives and History (¶ 641) | Chair | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2016 |
Rev Samuel C Cutrone Jr | Commission on Equitable Compensation (¶ 625) | | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2019 |
Mr Scott D Atnip | Commission on Religion and Race (¶ 643) | Chair | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2016 |
Linda Davis | Commission on Religion and Race (¶ 643) | Chair | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2016 |
Cynthia W Doran | Commission on Small Church Membership (¶ 645) | | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2019 |
Rev Ingrid Beguinistain Akers | Commission on the Status and Role of Women (¶ 644) | Chair | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2016 |
Rev William J Newcomb | Committee on Disability Concerns (¶ 653) | Chair | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2016 |
Rev Dr Karen L S Dorris | Committee on Episcopacy (¶ 637) | Chair | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2016 |
Ross Douglas Hyde | Committee on Native American Ministry (¶ 654) | Chair | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2015 |
Ms Mary A Daffin | Conference Chancellor | | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2014 |
Mr Frank Jones | Conference Chancellor | | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2014 |
Ms April Canik | Conference Journal Editors | | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2013 |
Rev Deborah Marie Vaughn | Council on Finance and Administration (¶ 611) | Chair | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2016 |
Paula Diane Mcgehee | Director of Connectional Ministries (¶ 608) | | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2016 |
John Esquivel | Lay Leader (¶ 607) | Chair | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2016 |
Mr Dan Ramsey | United Methodist Men (¶ 648) | | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2019 |
Paulette Moore Hall | United Methodist Women (¶ 647) | Chair | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2017 |