Name (Select) | Position | Role | Level | Clergy/Lay | Since |
Serena Acker | AC Communicator (¶ 609) | | Conference | Lay | 12/20/2018 |
Chris Mahon | AC Secretary | | Conference | Lay | 01/01/2020 |
Ms Heidi Harding | AC Statistician | Chair | Conference | Lay | 08/01/2016 |
Ms Heidi Harding | AC Treasurer | | Conference | Lay | 06/12/2021 |
Rev Steven N Ailes | Administrative Review Committee (¶ 636) | | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2019 |
Jennifer (Jen) Huff | Board of Church and Society (¶ 629) | | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2021 |
Robert C Muhlbaier | Board of Discipleship (¶ 630) | | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2019 |
Jennifer (Jen) Huff | Board of Global Ministries (¶ 633) | | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2021 |
Emily Krach | Board of Higher Education and Campus Ministry (¶ 634) | | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2019 |
David Johns | Board of Laity (¶ 631) | | Conference | Lay | 02/09/2019 |
Tony Alstott | Board of Ordained Ministry (¶ 635) | | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2019 |
Susan Spaulding | Board of Pensions (¶ 639) | | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2018 |
Kathy Mitchell | Board of Pensions Officer | | Conference | Lay | 09/01/2016 |
Mary Therese (Teri) Crouse | Board of Trustees (¶ 2512), Presidents | | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2018 |
Susan Truax | Commission on Archives and History (¶ 641) | | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2021 |
Serena Acker | Commission on Communications (¶ 646) | | Conference | Lay | 12/20/2018 |
Rodney Frieden | Commission on Equitable Compensation (¶ 625) | | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2019 |
Dr Betty Hart | Commission on Religion and Race (¶ 643) | | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2021 |
Rev Randy L Anderson | Commission on Small Church Membership (¶ 645) | | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2019 |
Crystal Jacobson | Commission on the Status and Role of Women (¶ 644) | | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2020 |
Rev Perry S Richards | Committee on Criminal Justice and Mercy Ministries (¶ 657) | Chair | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2017 |
Beth Dehoff | Committee on Disability Concerns (¶ 653) | | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2019 |
Rev Charles D Wilfong | Committee on Episcopacy (¶ 637) | Chair | Conference | Clergy | 01/01/2017 |
Linda Madagame | Committee on Native American Ministry (¶ 654) | Chair | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2017 |
Sarah Jenkins | Conference Chancellor | | Conference | Lay | 11/01/2019 |
Ms Ruth Ellen Needler | Conference Journal Editors | | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2008 |
Rodney Frieden | Council on Finance and Administration (¶ 611) | | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2019 |
Rev Larry Kent Whitehead | Council on Ministries, Chairpersons | | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2019 |
Emily Krach | Council on Young Adult Ministry (¶ 650) | | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2018 |
Emily Krach | Council on Youth Ministry (¶ 649) | | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2018 |
Rev Larry Kent Whitehead | Director of Connectional Ministries (¶ 608) | | Conference | Clergy | 07/01/2019 |
David Johns | Lay Leader (¶ 607) | | Conference | Lay | 02/09/2019 |
Stant Clark | United Methodist Men (¶ 648) | Chair | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2017 |
Kathie Clemenz | United Methodist Women (¶ 647) | | Conference | Lay | 07/01/2020 |